Menu
Consultation of Parents/Carers on Admissions for 2020-21 - please see Admissions for further details. / We've got an early Christmas present for the school. All the pupils will be pleased with this addition to our fleet to enable more of them to travel to events and trips in the new year (see photos below).
Translate / Traduire / Übersetzen / Tłumaczyć / Išversti / Tulkot / Traducir
Home Page

Staff List

Senior Leadership Team

 

Mr Jason Cook, Headteacher

Mrs Anne Mason, Head of School KS2

Ms Ali Erskine, Head of School KS1

Ms Jenny Hawkes, Assistant Headteacher

Mrs Karen Coates, KS2 SENCo

Ms Sarah Taylor, KS1 SENCo

Mrs Nicky Williams, KS2 Leader of Learning / Bee Class Teacher

Mrs Jo Hogben, KS1 Leader of Learning / Giraffe Class Teacher

Mrs Lesley Mount, Early Years Leader of Learning / Hedgehog Class Teacher

Mrs Sharon Love, Business Manager

Teachers

 

Mr Ian Lockerby                                                   Mrs Karen Betts                                               

Leopard Class Teacher (Y6)                                                               Owl Class Teacher  (Y6)      

 

Mrs Diane Salisbury                                             Mr Jon Lowrey                                               

Owl Class Teacher (Y6)                                                                      Weasel Class Teacher  (Y5)      

 

Mrs Verity Thornhill                                             Mrs Louisa Tierney                                               

Wombat Class Teacher (Y5)                                                               Wombat Class Teacher  (Y5)      

                   

Mrs Nicky Williams                                               Mrs Thea Morinan                                               

Bee Class Teacher (Y4)                                                                       Monkey Class Teacher  (Y4)      

 

Mrs Kirsten Griffiths                                             Mrs Jo Hogben                                      

Zebra Class Teacher (Y3)                                                   Giraffe Class (Y3)

 

Mrs Elizabeth Parker-Gorman                              Mr Jonathan Hitchiner 

Llama Class Teacher (Y2)                                                                   Dolphin Class Teacher (Y2)    

 

Mrs Belinda Carter 

Polar Bear Class Teacher  (Y2)  

 

Mrs Natasha Boxell                                               Mrs Pat Skelton 

Caterpillar Class Teacher  (Y1)                                                            Caterpillar Class Teacher (Y1) 

            

    

Miss Lucy Herring                                                                Ms Crystal Plumbe                                         

Peacock Class Teacher (Y1)                                                                 Squirrel Class Teacher  (YR)  

 

Mrs Lesley Mount                                                  Miss Toni Burns                                          

Hedgehog Class Teacher (YR)                                                             Fox Class Teacher  (YR)   

 

Mrs Katie Gibbs                                                     Mrs Kelly Anderson                                        

Chameleon Class Teacher                                                                  Bobcat Class Teacher  (Mixed Years) 

 

Mr Joe Ross                                                           Ms Beth Grigg-Wakelin                                          

Badger Class Teacher  (Nursery)                                                            Bluebird Class Teacher  (Mixed Years)

 

Mrs Liz Boardman                                                 Mrs Kate Greenstreet  

Butterfly Class Teacher  (KS2)                                                               Firefly Class Teacher  (Mixed Years)  

 

Mrs Kirsty Hamilton                                              Ms Natalie Sparnon

Raccoon Class Teacher  (EY)                                                                 Puffin Class Teacher (Mixed Years)

 

Mrs Emma Alcock                                                 Mrs Sarah Sabin  

Meerkat Class Teacher                                                                          Eagle Class Teacher 

 

                                                                                                                      

                                                                  

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Top