Menu
Welcome back! Term Six has begun with lots of trips this week and prep for Sports Day next Tuesday!
Translate / Traduire / Übersetzen / Tłumaczyć / Išversti / Tulkot / Traducir
Home Page

Staff List

Senior Leadership Team

 

Mr Jason Cook, Headteacher

Mrs Anne Mason, Head of School

Ms Ali Erskine, Head of School

Ms Jenny Hawkes, Assistant Headteacher

Mrs Karen Coates, KS2 SENCo

Ms Sarah Taylor, KS1 SENCo

Mrs Nicky Williams, KS2 Leader of Learning / Bee Class Teacher

Mrs Jo Hogben, KS1 Leader of Learning / Lion Class Teacher

Mrs Lesley Mount, Early Years Leader of Learning / Hedgehog Class Teacher

Mrs Sharon Love, Business Manager

Teachers

 

Mr Ian Lockerby                                                   Mrs Karen Betts                                               

Leopard Class Teacher (Y6)                                                              Owl Class Teacher  (Y6)      

 

Mrs Diane Salisbury                                            Mr Jon Lowrey                                               

Owl Class Teacher (Y6)                                                                      Weasel Class Teacher  (Y5)      

 

Mrs Verity Thornhill                                            Mrs Louisa Tierney                                               

Wombat Class Teacher (Y5)                                                             Wombat Class Teacher  (Y5)      

                   

Mrs Nicky Williams                                              Mrs Kirsten Griffiths                                                

Bee Class Teacher (Y4)                                                                       Monkey Class Teacher  (Y4)      

 

Mrs Zelma Tingey                                                 Mrs Jen Bailey                                                

Zebra Class Teacher (Y3)                                                                   Zebra Class Teacher  (Y3)      

 

Mrs Elizabeth Parker-Gorman                          Mrs Jo Hogben                                               

Giraffe Class Teacher (Y3)                                                                 Lion Class Teacher  (Y2)      

 

Mr Jonathan Hitchiner                                        Mrs Natasha Boxell                                          

Dolphin Class Teacher (Y2)                                                                Caterpillar Class Teacher  (Y1)      

 

Miss Pat Plested                                                     Mrs Belinda Carter                                          

Caterpillar Class Teacher (Y1)                                                           Penguin Class Teacher  (Y1)      

 

Miss Lucy Herring                                                 Ms Crystal Plumbe                                         

Peacock Class Teacher (Y1)                                                               Squirrel Class Teacher  (YR)  

 

Mrs Lesley Mount                                                 Miss Toni Burns                                          

Hedgehog Class Teacher (YR)                                                            Fox Class Teacher  (YR)   

 

Mrs Katie Gibbs                                                      Mr Steve Harding                                         

Chameleon Class Teacher                                                                  Bobcat Class Teacher   

 

Mrs Kirsty Hamilton                                              Ms Beth Grigg-Wakelin                                          

Badger Class Teacher                                                                           Bluebird Class Teacher    

 

Ms Natalie Sparnon                                               Mrs Liz Boardman                                         

Butterfly Class Teacher                                                                         Butterfly Class Teacher  

 

Mrs Kate Greenstreet                                            Mrs Kelly Anderson                                          

Firefly Class Teacher                                                                             Raccoon Class Teacher  

 

Mr Joe Ross                                                               Mrs Emma Alcock                                   

Puffin Class Teacher                                                                             Meerkat Class Teacher

 

Mrs Sarah Sabin                                                                               

Eagle Class Teacher                                                                   

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Top